Organisation


Conference Chairs:

• Chang-Hun Kim (Korea University)
• Chris Joslin (Carleton University)
• Pierre Poulin (Université de Montréal)


Program Chairs:

• WonSook Lee (University of Ottawa)
• Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann (MIRALab, University of Geneva / IMI, NTU, Singapore)
• Jos Stam (Autodesk)


Poster/Demo Chair:

• David Mould (Carleton University)


Local Organisation and Coordination:

• WonSook Lee (University of Ottawa)
• Mauricio Vines (University of Ottawa)


Proceedings Production:

• Gabriel Telles O'Neill (University of Ottawa)
• Nima Nikfetrat (University of Ottawa)

International Program Committee:

• Yiannis Aloimonos (University of Maryland, USA)
• Ali Arya (Carleton University, Canada)
• Norman Badler (University of Pennsylvania, USA)
• Selim Balcisoy (Sabanci University, Turkey)
• Kadi Bouatouch (IRISA, France)
• Boubakeur Boufama (University of Windsor, Canada)
• David Breen (Drexel University, USA)
• Alfred Bruckstein (Technion, Israel )
• Yiyu Cai (NTU, Singapore)
• Tolga Capin (Bilkent University, Turkey)
• Lap-Pui Chau (NTU, Singapore)
• Parag Chaudhuri (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai, India)
• Fuhua (Frank) Cheng (University of Kentucky, USA)
• Sabine Coquillart (INRIA, France)
• Frederic Cordier (University of Haute-Alsace, France)
• Leila De Floriani (University of Genova, Italy)
• Jean-Michel Dischler (Université de Strasbourg, France)
• Michael Doggett (Lund University, Sweden)
• Stephane Donikian (IRISA, France)
• Rae Earnshaw (University of Bradford, UK)
• Timothy Edmunds (UBC, Canada)
• Arjan Egges (University of Utrecht, Netherlands)
• Bianca Falcidieno (Istituto di Matematica Applicata e Tecnologie Informatiche, Italy)
• Guangzheng Fei (Communication University of China, China)
• Stephane Gobron (EPFL, Switzerland)
• Mark Green (University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada)
• Radek Grzeszczuk (Intel, USA)
• Hans Hagen (University of Kaiserslautern, Germany)
• Bruno Herbelin (EPFL, Switzerland)
• Shi-min Hu (Tsinghua University, China)
• Zhiyong Huang (Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R), Singapore)
• Horace Ip (City University of Hong Kong, China)
• Chris Joslin (Carleton University, Canada)
• Prem Kalra (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India)
• Hyungseok Kim (Konkuk university, Korea)
• Chang-Hun Kim (Korea University, Korea)
• Jinman Kim (University of Sydney, Australia)
• Hyeong-Seok Ko (Seoul National University, Korea)
• Josef Kohout (University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic)
• Ivana Kolingerova (University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic)
• Jochen Lang (University of Ottawa, Canada)
• Rynson Lau (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
• WonSook Lee (University of Ottawa, Canada)
• J.P. Lewis (Weta Digital Ltd., New Zealand)
• Ik Soo Lim (Bangor University, UK)
• Ming Lin (University of North Carolina, USA )
• Weisi Lin (NTU, Singapore)
• Benjamin Lok (University of Florida, USA)
• Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
• Daniel Meneveaux (Université de Poitiers , France)
• Francisco Morán Burgos (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain)
• David Mould (Carleton University, Canada)
• Sudhir Mudur (Concordia university, Canada)
• Soraia Raupp Musse (PUCRS, Brazil)
• Ahmad Nasri (American University of Beirut, Lebanon)
• Junyong Noh (KAIST, Korea)
• Manuel Oliveira (UFRGS, MIT Media Lab)
• Charles Owen (Michigan State University, USA)
• Renato Pajarola (University of Zürich, Swizterland)
• Zhigeng Pan (Zhejiang University, China)
• Igor S. Pandzic (University of Zagreb, Croatia )
• George Papagianakis (University of Crete, Greece)
• Eric Paquette (École de technologie supérieure, Canada)
• Alexander Pasko (Bournemouth University, UK)
• Gustavo Patow (Universitat de Girona, Spain)
• Mathias Paulin (Université Paul Sabatier, France)
• Pierre Payeur (University of Ottawa, Canada)
• Pieter Peers (The College of William & Mary, USA)
• Qunsheng Peng (Zhejiang University, China)
• Tim Poston (Nordic River Software AB, Sweden)
• Pierre Poulin (Universite de Montreal, Canada)
• Marius Preda (Institut TELECOM, France)
• Nicolas Pronost ( Utrecht University, Netherlands)
• Werner Purgathofer (Technische Universitaet Wien, Austria)
• Gerhard Reitmayr (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
• Jarek Rossignac (GATECH, USA)
• Holly Rushmeier (Yale University, USA)
• Faramarz Samavati (University of Calgary, Canada)
• Hyewon Seo (Université de Strasbourg (CNRS), France)
• Mikio Shinya (Toho University, Japan)
• Shervin Shirmohammadi (University of Ottawa, Canada)
• Chang Shu (NRC, Canada)
• Vaclav Skala (University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic)
• Vibeke Sorensen (NTU, Singapore)
• Alexei Sourin (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
• Olga Sourina (NTU, Singapore)
• Jos Stam (Alias|Wavefront, Canada)
• Hanqiu Sun (University of Hong Kong, China)
• Yap Peng Tan (NTU, Singapore)
• Daniel Thalmann (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland)
• Theoharis Theoharis (University of Athens, Greece )
• Michiel van de Panne (UBC, Canada)
• Petr Vanecek (University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic)
• Libor Vasa (University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic)
• Frederic Vexo (Logitech, Switzerland)
• Pascal Volino (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
• Marcelo Walter (UFRGS, Brazil)
• Franz-Erich Wolter (Leibniz University of Hanover, Germany)
• Woontack Woo (GIST, Korea)
• Enhua Wu (Academia Sinica, China )
• Brian Wyvill (University of Victoria, Canada)
• Sangmin Yoon (AIST, Japan)
• Gabriel Zachmann (Clausthal University, Germany)
• Jian Zhang (Bournemouth University, UK)
• Jianmin Zheng (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)



External reviewers:

Serdar Adali; Valery Adzhiev; Margarita Amor; Murat Arikan; Thomas Auzinger; Lilian Aveneau; Mohamad Awad; Kai Bao; Richard Bartels; Silvia Biasotti; Philipp Blanke; Pierre Boulenguez; Christian Bouville; Alan Brunton; Rasmus Buchmann; Kangying Cai; Ying Cao; Jian Chang; Ming Chang; Jiawen Chen; Tao Chen; Wenyu Chen; Yanyun Chen; Mingming Cheng; Byungkuk Choi; Qiang Dai; Tyler De Witt; Yunhua Deng; Leandro Dihl; Bo Dong; Fadi Dornaika; Vladimir A. Dos Passos; Andreas Elsener; Mustafa Tolga Eren; Fatih Erol; S. Ali Etemad; Pierre-Alain Fayolle; Leandro Fernandes; Horacio Fortunato; Karl-Ingo Friese; Oleg Fryazinov; Eduado Gastal; Thomas Geijtenbeek; Daniela Giorgi; Brbara Gonalves; Luiz Gonzaga; Francisco Gonzalez Garcia; Ambarish Goswami; Prashant Goswami; Lukas Gruber; Paul Guerrero; Luis Gurrieri; Mario Gutierrez; Adlane Habed; Toshiya Hachisuka; Honglei Han; Mahmudul Hasan; Sven Havemann; Mathieu Hopmann; Chen Huang; Pengfei Huang; David Hughes; Tzu-Yi Hung; Warren Hunt; Francesco Iorio; Taekwon Jang; Shaohui Jiao; Hwi-Ryong Jung; Ioannis Karamouzas; Joseph Kider; Ming-Hwa Kim; Sehwan Kim; Younghui Kim; Manfred Klopschitz; Martin Knecht; Emre Koc; Denis Kravtsov; Heinrich Kruger; Riadh Ksantini; Arjan Kuijper; Ashnil Kumar; Sung-Hee Lee; Wonwoo Lee; Youngho Lee; Christian Lessig; David Levin; Ping Li; Xianying Li; Wenxi Liu; Youquan Liu; Jiwen Lu; Paola Magillo; Ali Mahdavi Amiri; Fei Mai; David Mainzer; Maxim Makhinya; Marcelo Malheiros; Simone Marini; Fernando Marson; Oliver Mattausch; Kaustubha Mendhurwar; Bruno Mercier; Yongwei Miao; Daniel Mohr; Torsten Möller; Guilherme Oliveira; Luke Olsen; Romain Pacanowski; Anthony Pajot; Vitor Pamplona; Junjun Pan; Jinho Park; Galina Pasko; Giuseppe Patane'; Gustavo Patow; Tomislav Pejsa; Panagiotis Perakis; Serban Pop; Reinhold Preiner; Houman Rastgar; Adam Runions; Javad Sadeghi; Patrick Salamin; Philipp Schlegel; Ryan Schmidt; Hartmut Seichter; Hicham Sekkati; Yeongho Seol; Konstantinos Sfikas; Bin Sheng; Yun Sheng; Richard Southern; Shinjiro Sueda; Selcuk Sumengen; Susanne Suter; Cheen-Hau Tan; Rafael Torchelsen; Alexander Vais; David Vanderhaeghe; Franck Patrick Vidal; Mauricio Vines; Allen Waddle; Rick Walker; Kai Wang; Pengjie Wang; Yimin Wang; Yu-Ping Wang; Zhangye Wang; Lei Wei; Kenneth Weiss; Rene Weller; James Wong; Xiaoqun Wu; Stefanie Wuhrer; Geoff Wyvill; Gang Yang; Gao Yang; Liming Yang; Xiaosong Yang; Hongchuan Yu; Xenophon Zabulis; Guo-Xin Zhang; Liming Zhao; Hailing Zhou; Jian Zhu; 元章 常;