Conference Chairs

Kim
Joslin
Poulin

Chang-Hun Kim
(Korea University)

Chris Joslin
(Carleton University)

Pierre Poulin
(Université de Montréal)

Program Chairs


Lee
Thalmann
Stam

WonSook Lee
(University of Ottawa)

Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann
(MIRALab, University of Geneva / IMI, NTU, Singapore)

Jos Stam
(Autodesk)

Posters/Demo Chair

David Mould (Carleton University)

Local Organisation and Coordination

WonSook Lee, Mauricio Vines (University of Ottawa)

Proceedings Production

Gabriel Telles O'Neill, Nima Nikfetrat (University of Ottawa)

International Program Committee

  • Yiannis Aloimonos (University of Maryland, USA)
  • Ali Arya (Carleton University, Canada)
  • Norman Badler (University of Pennsylania, USA)
  • Selim Balcisoy (Sabanci University, Turkey)
  • Kadi Bouatouch (IRISA, France)
  • Boubakeur Boufama (University of Windsor, Canada)
  • David Breen (Drexel University, USA)
  • Alfred Bruckstein (Technion, Israel )
  • Yiyu Cai (NTU, Singapore)
  • Tolga Capin (Bilkent University, Turkey)
  • Lap-Pui Chau (NTU, Singapore)
  • Parag Chaudhuri (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai, India)
  • Fuhua (Frank) Cheng (University of Kentucky, USA)
  • Sabine Coquillart (INRIA, France)
  • Frederic Cordier (University of Haute-Alsace, France)
  • Leila De Floriani (University of Genova, Italy)
  • Jean-Michel Dischler (Université de Strasbourg, France)
  • Michael Doggett (Lund University, Sweden)
  • Stephane Donikian (IRISA, France)
  • Rae Earnshaw (University of Bradford, UK)
  • Timothy Edmunds (UBC, Canada)
  • Arjan Egges (University of Utrecht, Netherlands)
  • Bianca Falcidieno (Istituto di Matematica Applicata e Tecnologie Informatiche, Italy)
  • Guangzheng Fei (Communication University of China, China)
  • Stephane Gobron (EPFL, Switzerland)
  • Mark Green (University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada)
  • Radek Grzeszczuk (Intel, USA)
  • Hans Hagen (University of Kaiserslautern, Germany)
  • Bruno Herbelin (EPFL, Switzerland)
  • Shi-min Hu (Tsinghua University, China)
  • Zhiyong Huang (Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R), Singapore)
  • Horace Ip (City University of Hong Kong, China)
  • Chris Joslin (Carleton University, Canada)
  • Prem Kalra (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India)
  • Hyungseok Kim (Konkuk university, Korea)
  • Chang-Hun Kim (Korea University, Korea)
  • Jinman Kim (University of Sydney, Australia)
  • Hyeong-Seok Ko (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Josef Kohout (University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic)
  • Ivana Kolingerova (University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic)
  • Jochen Lang (University of Ottawa, Canada)
  • Rynson Lau (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
  • WonSook Lee (University of Ottawa, Canada)
  • J.P. Lewis (Weta Digital Ltd., New Zealand)
  • Ik Soo Lim (Bangor University, UK)
  • Ming Lin (University of North Carolina, USA )
  • Weisi Lin (NTU, Singapore)
  • Benjamin Lok (University of Florida, USA)
  • Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
  • Daniel Meneveaux (Université de Poitiers , France)
  • Francisco Morán Burgos (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain)
  • David Mould (Carleton University, Canada)
  • Sudhir Mudur (Concordia university, Canada)
  • Soraia Raupp Musse (PUCRS, Brazil)
  • Ahmad Nasri (American University of Beirut, Lebanon)
  • Junyong Noh (KAIST, Korea)
  • Manuel Oliveira (UFRGS, MIT Media Lab)
  • Charles Owen (Michigan State University, USA)
  • Renato Pajarola (University of Zürich, Swizterland)
  • Zhigeng Pan (Zhejiang University, China)
  • Igor S. Pandzic (University of Zagreb, Croatia )
  • George Papagianakis (University of Crete, Greece)
  • Eric Paquette (École de technologie supérieure, Canada)
  • Alexander Pasko (Bournemouth University, UK)
  • Gustavo Patow (Universitat de Girona, Spain)
  • Mathias Paulin (Université Paul Sabatier, France)
  • Pierre Payeur (University of Ottawa, Canada)
  • Pieter Peers (The College of William & Mary, USA)
  • Qunsheng Peng (Zhejiang University, China)
  • Tim Poston (Nordic River Software AB, Sweden)
  • Pierre Poulin (Universite de Montreal, Canada)
  • Marius Preda (Institut TELECOM, France)
  • Nicolas Pronost ( Utrecht University, Netherlands)
  • Werner Purgathofer (Technische Universitaet Wien, Austria)
  • Gerhard Reitmayr (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
  • Jarek Rossignac (GATECH, USA)
  • Holly Rushmeier (Yale University, USA)
  • Faramarz Samavati (University of Calgary, Canada)
  • Hyewon Seo (Université de Strasbourg (CNRS), France)
  • Mikio Shinya (Toho University, Japan)
  • Shervin Shirmohammadi (University of Ottawa, Canada)
  • Chang Shu (NRC, Canada)
  • Vaclav Skala (University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic)
  • Vibeke Sorensen (NTU, Singapore)
  • Alexei Sourin (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Olga Sourina (NTU, Singapore)
  • Jos Stam (Alias|Wavefront, Canada)
  • Hanqiu Sun (University of Hong Kong, China)
  • Yap Peng Tan (NTU, Singapore)
  • Daniel Thalmann (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland)
  • Theoharis Theoharis (University of Athens, Greece )
  • Michiel van de Panne (UBC, Canada)
  • Petr Vanecek (University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic)
  • Libor Vasa (University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic)
  • Frederic Vexo (Logitech, Switzerland)
  • Pascal Volino (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
  • Marcelo Walter (UFRGS, Brazil)
  • Franz-Erich Wolter (Leibniz University of Hanover, Germany)
  • Woontack Woo (GIST, Korea)
  • Enhua Wu (Academia Sinica, China )
  • Brian Wyvill (University of Victoria, Canada)
  • Sangmin Yoon (AIST, Japan)
  • Gabriel Zachmann (Clausthal University, Germany)
  • Jian Zhang (Bournemouth University, UK)
  • Jianmin Zheng (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)